support my blog by clicking on my sponsor ads

Friday, September 09, 2011

salamat to salamat.ph + korean & japanese food!

The best things in life are free...so as what the saying goes.
It's great that there is a company that actually believes in that & really gives out some of the best things in life for free! I'm talking about Salamat.ph.

I went to Makati yesterday because i have to drop by at Salamat.ph's office to claim the GCs that i was able to grab  from their site. For those who have been asking me if their site is real, yes it is! Most discount/group buying websites will require you to pay in credit cards or paypal. How about for those who doesn't have any? Well, fret no more, Salamat.ph wouldn't require you to any of it since you just need to download the coupon for free then present it to the merchant! How easy is that?!

Yes, it's true!
You can check it out HERE.

Here are my GCs that i got from their website.


Their office is located at the 6th floor of Multinational Bancorporation Center along Ayala Avenue in Makati.


Here are their gorgeous ladies, April & Mylene (i hope i remember that right!), who accommodated me. They are very friendly! Thanks,ladies!


Salamat, salamat.ph!
I'll be bringing my mom when i drop by at Skin Metro to avail of their services. Yipee!
Guys, do check out their site Salamat.ph because they offer great deals. Make sure you also take a quick look at their community board to find out the latest promos happening.

I'm not affiliated with the company, i'm just sharing my experience as a user.

Then, i decided to drop by at Choto Stop to buy some japanese foods. I just decided to walk from Ayala to their store..yes, i was able to make it through. haha!

I first passed by Teppen to buy a couple of Gim (Korean Seaweed Laver) because i prefer it over Nori.


I'm actually bad at directions, but since i was just walking i thought that i won't get lost...luckily, i was able to reach my destination..haha!

I was just planning on getting some furikake since i want to make some onigiris. I bought that onigiri/kimbap wrapper because i remember watching it at Aeris' video before, so furikake to make my onigiri better is what i need. But when i browse around the store, i found out that they do have Maxim Strawberry Latte!


Cho Ureshii~!
I have been craving for this & i have been seriously checking out NapaJapan.com even though i have put myself on an online shopping ban. The urge to drink it again is so overwhelming. I wanna scream when i found that they have a lot of boxes!

I died & went to Maxim Latte heaven! My original plan of buying 3 furikakes, enokitake, & dashi powder all vanished just because i saw pink in my eyes!
La la la la la~!

I also saw one Matcha pudding hidden in their freezer & i immediately grabbed it!
OMG!
I can't believe that i am lucky!
I asked if they do have Maxim Matcha Latte but they said that they are out of stock but they do carry it. I have to really drop by every now & then.

For those wondering how much it is. Most items in Choto Stop are sold for Php80 each... except their instant noodles which are Php50 each.

Yay!
I'm so happy i could fly!

Then when i got home, a package greeted me & when i opened it, i saw a cute purple box full of Nivea goodies!


What a way to end my day!
Yay!

I love Nivea products!
I have tried their eye cream & it does work! Take a look at my post to see the difference.

Did you all know that Kate Middleton actually uses Nivea Cream?
Yes, it's true.
You can read it HERE.

No wonder she looks amazing! I tell you, Nivea products are amazing!

I'll do a review for their creams most probably next year. I am using collagen as my night cream & i can't stop it yet. You'll only see the effects of topical collagen products with at least 6 months of using it, as what i read on an article before.

I usually hate thursday, but this time, it's an exception.
I'm so happy yesterday!
Shiawase~!
^_^

I'll be making a pin-up look today, if i could do it because of my busy schedule so just wait for it,ok?

Hope that you'll have a nice friday,hunnies!
Jaa ne~!
^_~

13 comments:

Lee Shen Gee said...

i agree about Salamat.PH. they are the real deal. :)

Thiamere Brea said...

yeah!
a couple had asked me if they are real or not...
now, i say they really are!
^_^

aiMee Bunbun said...

im craving for strawberry pocky and nongshim ramen O_O
u seem very happy hehe ganyan din ako pag may package <3
http://amz88.blogspot.com/

aaa said...

may I know what is that kitty, you bought in choto ? :) thank u :)

Thiamere Brea said...

its furikake,sweetie
^_^

i should've just gotten a bigger one though, these are only for kids...mottainai!
>_<

Thiamere Brea said...

yes!
it's a great feeling,ne?
^_^

i was looking for pockys din kaya lang it's not worth naman to pay 80 for 1 box lang.i'll just get it at sm.
@_@

aiMee Bunbun said...

oh do they have different/unsual pocky flavors at sm? :D

Thiamere Brea said...

i think they do
i fairly remember seeing pizza flavored ones...
is it pocky or pepero (the korean version?)...?
i like the ones with almond!
^_^

Arlene Veluz said...

You kill me with your food posts. We have the same taste! Ugh. I'm craving for all of your snacks!
I like the new layout btw. It's easier to read :)

Arlene said...

You kill me with your food posts. We have the same taste! Now I'm craving for all your snacks.
Love the new layout btw :) It's easier to read.

Thiamere Brea said...

thanks,sweetie!
i thought so too...
i guess i'll go for something that's easy on the eyes
hehe

you have to drop by at choto stop then, i'm sure you'll have a fun time selecting what you'll be adding on your basket!
XD

blair_pleasure said...

Thanks for featuring Salamat.PH! We are really happy to hear you love our real deals. Keep posted on our site for more deals. BTW, I love your blog! so kikay! I really enjoyed reading it :)

http://legazpifabmoda.blogspot.com

Thiamere Brea said...

thank you so much!
^_^

i'll be looking forward to your future deals!

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails